12th Battalion : F - J

FAIRHALL
ALBERT
2090
BECKLEY. SUSSEX
FAIRS
HENRY EVAN
1682
SHOREHAM. SUSSEX
FARLEY
ARTHUR FREDERICK
1210
MIDHURST. SUSSEX
FARLEY
GEORGE
1225
BOGNOR. SUSSEX
FARMER
ISAAC HENRY
1883
HEATHFIELD. SUSSEX
FARNFIELD
RICHARD
2361
WORTHING. SUSSEX
FARNFIELD
WILLIAM WALTER
1315
WORTHING. SUSSEX
FARRANT
PERCY LUTHER
1590
POLEGATE. SUSSEX
FEEST
HAROLD VICTOR
2406
WORTHING. SUSSEX
FELLOWS
JESSE
2291
STAPLECROSS. SUSSEX
FELTON
ARTHUR ROBERT
1317
BEXHILL. SUSSEX
FENN FRANCIS ALSTON 2040 MIDHURST. SUSSEX
FERRET JAMES WILLIAM 1319 Poss. CHICHESTER. SUSSEX
FIELD
GEORGE TILT
1321
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
FIELDER
WILLIAM DAVID
2256
EAST GRINSTEAD AREA. SUSSEX
FILSELL
GEORGE WILLIAM
1939
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
FINCH
ALFRED HARRY
2215
ROTHERFIELD. SUSSEX
FINCH
WILLIAM LIONEL
1683
WORTHING. SUSSEX
FINNEY
WILLIAM HENRY
1684
SUNNINGDALE. BERKSHIRE
FISHER
ERNEST FREDERICK
1851
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
FISHER
FRED
1852
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
FISHER
REGINALD
1525
SOUTHAMPTON. HAMPSHIRE
FITZHERBERT
HAROLD LANCELOT
2042
NEW ZEALAND.
FITZHERBERT
WYNDHAM WATERHOUSE
2041
NEW ZEALAND.
FLETCHER
HAROLD M.
2176
HIGH SALVINGTON. SUSSEX
FOAT
ALBERT FREDERICK
2314
BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
FOORD
ALBERT
1591
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
FOORD
WILLIAM CHARLES
1323
HELLINGLY. SUSSEX
FOSTER
ALFRED
2277
EWHURST. SUSSEX
FOSTER
WILLIAM HENRY
1928
ALFORD. SURREY
FOWLER
ARTHUR JAMES
1326
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
FOWLER
DAVID
2348
BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
FOX
CLIFFORD
2091
CRAWLEY. SUSSEX
FOX
SAMUEL
1324
 
FRANCIS
PERCY 2234
 
FRAPE
REGINALD DAVID
1685
HOVE. SUSSEX
FREEMAN
ARTHUR HENRY
2278
HOVE. SUSSEX
FREEMAN
HORACE
1226
MAIDSTONE. KENT
FREEMAN PERCY 1328 MAIDSTONE. KENT
FRENCH
LEONARD HENRY
1329
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
FROST
J.F.
  NO OTHER DETAILS
FRY
RICHARD ( DICK )
1330
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
FRY
WILLIAM OSBORNE
2312
LEWES. SUSSEX
FULLER
ERNEST
1687
LEICESTERSHIRE.
FULLER
FREDERICK J.
1332
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
FULLER
GEORGE ALBERT
2135
 
FULLER
PETER
1331
BOGNOR. SUSSEX
FULLER
WILLIAM
1592
TUNBRIDGE WELLS. KENT
FUNNELL
ERNEST GEORGE
1333
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
FUNNELL
PERCY WILLIAM
1688
 
GANDER
GEORGE
1334
LEWES. SUSSEX
GANDER
THOMAS
2092
BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
GASSON
JOHN
1336
 
GASSON
RICHARD ( DICK )
1884
ORE. SUSSEX
GASTON
WILLIAM T.
1228
BURGESS HILL. SUSSEX
GATES
HENRY T.
1337
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
GATES
SIDNEY G.
2195
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
GAUT
PERCY BERNARD JOHNSON
1227
SIDMOUTH. DEVON
GEARING
JACK
2093
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
GEARING
SYDNEY
1338
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
GEATRELL
EDWARD
2273
 
GEER
HEDLEY CHARLES
1564
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
GIBBS
GEORGE WALLER
1885
HEATHFIELD. SUSSEX
GILBERT
GEORGE SYDNEY
1689
WORTHING. SUSSEX
GILL
T.F.
  PEASMARSH. SUSSEX
GILLAM
F.
   
GLADWISH
RICHARD H.
1969
PEASMARSH. SUSSEX
GLADWISH
THOMAS
2095
HASTINGS. SUSSEX
GOBLE
ARTHUR R.
2390
PECKHAM. LONDON?
GOBLE
ERNEST GEORGE
1341
WORTHING. SUSSEX
GOBLE
SAMSON
2247
PROBABLY HASTINGS
GODDARD
DAVID HENRY
1342
BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
GODDARD
FRANK
2251
WOKINGHAM. BERKSHIRE
GODFREY
GORDON EWART
2096
SEAFORD. SUSSEX?
GODLEY
WILLIAM GEORGE
1343
WORTHING. SUSSEX
GOLDEN
ARTHUR WILFRED
1766
WORCESTER PARK. SURREY
GOLDSMITH
ARTHUR FREDERICK
1209
POLEGATE. SUSSEX
GOODMAN
ALFRED CHARLES
2286
CHALVEY. BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
GOODSELL
PERCY WALTER
1842
RYE. SUSSEX
GOODSELL
RODNEY
2366
MOUNTFIELD. SUSSEX
GORRINGE
ALBERT EDWARD
1344
HOVE. SUSSEX
GOSDEN
FREDERICK LUTHER
2097
 
GOSSETT - BROWNE
EDGAR
1871
BATTLE. SUSSEX
GRAINGER
BERTIE JOHN 
2373
WORTHING. SUSSEX
GRANT
JAMES HORACE
2260
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
GRAVETT
FREDERICK
1347
BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
GRAVETT
HERBERT
2012
 
GRAVETT
PETER
1346
 
GREEN
JESSE
2415
 
GREEN
JOHN
1652
HARBY. LEICESTERSHIRE
GREENHOW
ALBAN FRANK
1348
REIGATE. SURREY
GREGORY
ALBERT HENRY
1648
NETHER BROUGHTON. LEICESTERSHIRE
GRENYER
ALBERT CHARLES
1690
WORTHING. SUSSEX
GRENYER
WILLIAM DAVID
1691
WORTHING. SUSSEX
GRETTON
ERNEST JOHN WILLIAM
1767
CROYDON. SURREY
GRIFFITHS
HAROLD
2287
CRICKELWOOD. LONDON
GRIFFITHS
HENRY CHARLES
1350
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
GRIFFITHS
JOHN JAMES
1349
HASTINGS. SUSSEX
GRIFFITHS
THOMAS
2013
 
GRINSTEAD
WILLIAM
2346
PETWORTH. SUSSEX
GROVES
ARCHIBALD JAMES WILLIAM
1692
WORTHING. SUSSEX
GROVES
JAMES
1351
 
GYATT
REGINALD
1352
 
HABBERJAM
WILLIAM
2070
ASHINGTON. NORTHUMBERLAND
HAFFENDEN
GEORGE ALFRED
1229
HEATHFIELD. SUSSEX
HAKE
ALFRED JAMES
2289
GREENWICH. LONDON
HALL
ALFRED
1929
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
HAMBLETON
THOMAS
1595
TUNBRIDGE WELLS. KENT
HAMMOND
HAROLD
1930
ROTHERFIELD. SUSSEX
HAMMOND
JOHN THOMAS
1355
WADHURST. SUSSEX
HAMPSHIRE
ARTHUR
2283
PULBOROUGH. SUSSEX
HARDS
WILLIAM THOMAS
2394
BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
HARLOTT
THOMAS
1886
ORE. SUSSEX
HARMER
ALFRED GEORGE
2274
CHICHESTER. SUSSEX
HARMER
EDWARD
1356
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
HARRIS
ALFRED THOMAS
1887
HERSTMONCEUX. SUSSEX
HARRIS
JOHN
2098
 
HARWOOD
LEONARD
2099
SEAFORD. SUSSEX
HATLEY
LOUIS EDMUND
2313
BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
HATT
ARTHUR BEACH
2044
BATH. SOMERSET
HAULKHAM / HAULKAM
SIDNEY GEORGE
2027
WORTHING. SUSSEX
HAWES
ERNEST WILFRED
1596
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
HAWKINS
GEORGE E.A.
1693
WORTHING. SUSSEX
HAYWOOD ANDREW 1768 BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
HEAD
JAMES MURRANT
2064
WORTHING. SUSSEX
HEASMAN
WILLIAM
1597
CROWBOROUGH. SUSSEX
HEATON
ALFRED FRANCIS
2100
ST. LEONARDS. SUSSEX, POSSIBLY BROMSGROVE. WORCESTERSHIRE.
HENDLEY
ALBERT THOMAS
1357
WILLINGDON. SUSSEX
HENHAM JAMES
2446
PADDOCK WOOD. KENT
HENRY
CYRIL
1359
PORT TALBOT. WALES
HENRY
JOHN
1358
 
HENSON
REGINALD E.
1696
WORTHING. SUSSEX
HENTY
HERBERT ALFRED ( ALBERT )
1360
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
HERON
GEORGE
2101
ABERDEEN. SCOTLAND
HICKMAN
HARRY 1651
OAKHAM. LEICESTERSHIRE
HICKMOTT
WILLIAM JAMES
1889
RYE. SUSSEX
HICKS
THOMAS
2102
BURWASH. SUSSEX
HIDE
FREDERICK GEORGE
1697
WORTHING. SUSSEX
HIDE
WALTER BECKETT
1808
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
HILDER
PERCY
1890
ORE. SUSSEX
HILDER
ROBERT WILSHER
1970
CRANBROOK. KENT
HILL FREDERICK 2325 BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
HILL
GILBERT HENRY
1361
 
HILLS
FREDERICK GEORGE
2395
PORTSLADE. SUSSEX
HILTON
CHARLES ROBERT
1835
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
HILTON
GEORGE
1844
 
HOAD
F.
   
HOAD
HARRY
1362
BEXHILL. SUSSEX
HOARE
FREDERICK
1769
BYFLEET. SURREY
HOATHER
HENRY J.
1826?
SEAFORD. SUSSEX
HOBDEN
WALTER J.
1363
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
HODGES
CHARLES
1637
NEWICK. SUSSEX
HODGES
JAMES
1698
WORTHING. SUSSEX
HOLCOMBE
FRANK
1971
SOUTH NORWOOD. SURREY
HOLDEN
WILLIAM
2192
PLUMSTEAD. LONDON
HOLDING
HENRY JOHN
2444
SOUTHWICK. SUSSEX
HOLLAMBY
CHARLES
1891
BURWASH. SUSSEX
HOLLAND
ALBERT
2206
BATTLE. SUSSEX
HOLLAND
GEORGE
2103
BATTLE. SUSSEX
HOLLANDS
CHARLES
2104
POSSIBLY EASTBOURNE
HOLLANDS
CLIFFORD PHILIP GEORGE
1364
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
HOLLANDS
ERNEST ALBERT
1365
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
HOLLEBONE
WALTER JOHN
1367
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
HOLLINGDALE
KENRICK
1368
WESTMESTON. SUSSEX
HOLLIS
NELSON
1369
BROADWATER. SUSSEX
HOLLOBONE
JAMES FREDERICK GEORGE
1366
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
HOLMES
LEWIS
2453
HAYWARDS HEATH. SUSSEX
HOLMES
RICHARD CHARLES
2322
SHOREHAM. SUSSEX
HOLTER
CHARLES
1370
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
HOLTER
CHARLES VALENTINE
2227
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
HOOKER
STANLEY HARRISON
1931
HORSHAM. SUSSEX
HOWARD HAROLD G/16920 MARGATE. KENT
HOWE CHARLES CARTER 1853
HOWLETT
CHARLES ALBERT
1653
MELTON MOWBRAY. LEICESTERSHIRE
HOYLES
LEONARD JOHN
1260
STRATFORD ON AVON. WARWICKSHIRE
HUBBARD
WALTER ERNEST
1598
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
HUCKSTEPP
JOSEPH
1531
 
HUDSON
HAROLD
1700
CONNECTICUT. USA
HUDSON
HOWARD
1701
CONNECTICUT. USA
HUGHES
ALFRED WILLIAM
1892
 
HUMPHREY
ALBERT GEORGE
2224
FIVE ASHES. SUSSEX
HUMPHREY
FREDERICK GEORGE
1372
 
HUNT
JAMES HAROLD
2452
LEICESTER. LEICESTERSHIRE
HURD
ALFRED LAWRENCE
1599
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
HURRELL
ERNEST A.
1353
BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
HURST
HENRY ALBERT
1600
 
HUTLEY
FREDERICK
1972
COLCHESTER. ESSEX
HUTSON
ALFRED JAMES
1373
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
HUTTON
SAMUEL WILLIAM
2414
WORTHING. SUSSEX
HYGATE
HAROLD PHILIP
2105
CRAWLEY. SUSSEX
HYGATE
WILLIAM JOHN
2106
CRAWLEY. SUSSEX
HYLAND GEORGE 1374 MAIDSTONE. KENT
IDE
ERNEST W.
1893
 
IDE
JESSE WILLIAM
1206
BOGNOR. SUSSEX
IGGLESDEN
ALFRED
1532
ORE. SUSSEX
INGERFIELD
ALBERT JOHN
1375
FRANT. SUSSEX
IRELAND
CHARLES ALBERT
1376
 
IRISH
HENRY JAMES
2399
HASTINGS. SUSSEX
IRONS
WILLIAM CHARLES
1377
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
ISTED
ALFRED
1894
BURWASH. SUSSEX
ISTED
HERBERT STANLEY
2418
HENDON. MIDDLESEX
JACKSON
GEORGE HENRY
1895
 
JAGO
ERNEST EDWARD
1533
RYE HARBOUR. SUSSEX
JAMES
ERNEST ALFRED
2451
BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
JAMES
FREDERICK TYLER
1746

LOUGHBOROUGH. LEICESTERSHIRE

JAMES
HENRY
1230
MAIDSTONE. KENT
JAMES
SYDNEY
1703
WORTHING. SUSSEX
JARMAN
ALBERT WILLIAM
1845
NORWOOD. SURREY
JEFFERY
GEORGE
1602
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
JEFFERY
GEORGE WILLIAM
2107
BURWASH. SUSSEX
JENKINS
A
1747
NORTHWOOD. 
JENNER
ALBERT EDWARD
1379
LEWES. SUSSEX
JENNER
WILLIAM
2329
PULBOROUGH. SUSSEX
JENNINGS
HAROLD GEORGE
1378
EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
JENNINGS
REGINALD
2108
 
JENNINGS
SIDNEY JOHN
1896
 
JESSON
CHARLES WILLIAM
2136
LEICESTER. LEICESTERSHIRE
JOHNSTON
WILLIAM
2073
ASHINGTON. NORTHUMBERLAND
JOLLIFFE
AUGUSTINE
2419
HOVE. SUSSEX
JONES
A.
  BURWASH. SUSSEX
JONES
G.
   
JONES
PERCY STEPHEN CHARLES
2443
FRAMFIELD. SUSSEX
JUPP
HERBERT
2416
HOVE. SUSSEX