Home Battalions 13th Battalion 12th Battalion : P - T

12th Battalion : P - T

PACEY SYDNEY 1719
PACKETT ALFRED ERNEST 2378 BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
PAGE ALBERT 2382
PAIN CLAUDE 2270 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
PAIN WILLIAM TYLER 1424 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
PAIN WILLIAM VICTOR 1423 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
PALMER CHARLES HENRY 1857 HASTINGS. SUSSEX
PALMER SYDNEY ABEL 2397 GODALMING. SURREY
PANNELL CHARLES FRANK 1425
PANNETT HENRY TRAYTON 2393 HOVE. SUSSEX
PARKER
ALAN
2138
WORTHING. SUSSEX
PARKER ERNEST 2282 PULBOROUGH. SUSSEX
PARKER PETER 1776 BILLINGSHURST. SUSSEX
PARKS ROBERT 1904 CROWHURST. SUSSEX
PARRIS EDWARD THOMAS 1611 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
PARSONS DAVID 1427 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
PATCHING ALBERT HENRY 1428 PORTSLADE. SUSSEX
PATTENDEN HERBERT 1429 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
PATTENDEN WILLIAM GEORGE 1430 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
PAYNE CHARLES 2116 CRAWLEY. SUSSEX
PAYNE GEORGE 1720 HORSHAM. SUSSEX
PAYNE STANLEY ROBERT 2220 HASTINGS. SUSSEX
PAYNTER H.W.F. 2383 BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
PEARSON JOHN BENJAMIN HENRY 2177 ARUNDEL. SUSSEX
PEGGS ARTHUR HARRY CECIL 1983
PELLETT ARTHUR GEORGE 2307 BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
PELLING WILLIAM WICKENS 2248 BEXHILL. SUSSEX
PERIGOE HERBERT 1846 HASTINGS. SUSSEX
PERRY WILLIAM THOMAS 2189 PADDINGTON. LONDON
PERYER PETER 1935 RUDGWICK. SUSSEX
PESCOTT ALFRED R. 2435
PEYTON ALFRED 1433 BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
PHILLIPS JOHN ALBERT 1721 SHOREHAM. SUSSEX
PHILPOT GEORGE E. 1984 CRAWLEY. SUSSEX
PHIPPS EDWIN BENJAMIN 1434 PLAYDEN. SUSSEX
PHYPERS WILLIAM ANTHONY 2057
PICKETT JAMES JOSEPH 1612 TUNBRIDGE WELLS. KENT
PIERCE ROBERT HENRY 1432 BECKLEY. SUSSEX
PIPER FRANK 1436 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
PITCHER GEORGE HENRY 1435 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
PITMAN ALBERT 1985 MORTLAKE. LONDON
PLUMMER ERNEST WILLIAM 1643 CHAILEY. SUSSEX
POINEY HERBERT FREDERICK 2269 BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
POLLINGTON JOHN EDWARD (JACK) 1565 JARVIS BROOK. SUSSEX
POPE WILLIAM EDWARD 1905 RYE. SUSSEX
POST HAROLD V. 2387 YSTRAD. GLAMORGAN
POTTER HAROLD R. 2369 ORE. SUSSEX
POWELL F. 1437 LYME REGIS. DORSET
POYNTER THOMAS WALTER 1566 CHATHAM. KENT
PRATT ALBERT HARRY 2259 EAST GRINSTEAD. SUSSEX
PRATT ERNEST DAVID 1234 HEATHFIELD. SUSSEX
PRATT HORACE JAMES 2351 BOLNEY. SUSSEX
PREVETT HERBERT 1777
PRICE THOMAS 1438 HOVE. SUSSEX
PRIVATE JOHN G. 1816 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
PULLEN WILLIAM EDWARD 1439 SOUTH MUNDHAM. SUSSEX
PULMAN (PULLMAN) THOMAS 1987 SCARBOROUGH. YORKSHIRE
PUMPHREY ARTHUR H. 2017 BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
PUMPHREY WALTER NATHANIEL 2212 BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
QUEREE PHILIP 2355 HELIERS. JERSEY. CH. ISLANDS.
RANDALL EDWIN J. 1942 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
RANDELL ALBERT VICTOR 1778 BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
RANSOM CHARLES 1441 BEXHILL. SUSSEX
RATCLIFFE FREDERICK 2164
RAWLINGS TOM 1722 HARBY. LEICESTERSHIRE
RAY FREDERICK WILLIAM 1443 HOVE. SUSSEX
REED EDWARD 1445 SOUTHEND. ESSEX
REED JOHN 1723 WORTHING. SUSSEX
REED NELSON JOHN 1906 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
REEVES ALBERT 2386 BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
RELF REGINALD 2321 HEATHFIELD. SUSSEX
REITH WILLIAM ROBERTSON 1544 ELTHAM. LONDON
REYNOLDS SEYMOUR 2068 HORSHAM. SUSSEX
RICE ALFRED 2118 CRAWLEY. SUSSEX
RICHARDS FRANK 1614 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
RICHARDSON CHARLES J. 1448 HOVE. SUSSEX
RICHFORD ARTHUR EDGAR 2210 HASTINGS. SUSSEX
RICHFORD FREDERICK GEORGE 1858 HASTINGS. SUSSEX
RIDDLES ARTHUR JOHN 1724 WORTHING. SUSSEX
RIPLEY JOSEPH 1547 ST.LEONARDS. SUSSEX
ROBERTS BERTRAM McKIM 1235
ROBERTS WILFRED 1451 HAILSHAM. SUSSEX
ROLF JOHN WILLIAM 1545 BEXHILL. SUSSEX ?
ROOTS STEPHEN CHARLES 1989
ROSCHET FREDERICK 2165 HACKNEY. LONDON
ROSE SYDNEY ROWLAND 2119 BATTLE. SUSSEX
RUSSELL ALFRED ERNEST 2417
RUSSELL FREDERICK 1546 FULHAM. LONDON
SADLER STANLEY VICTOR 2335 RICHMOND. LONDON
SALISBURY ALFRED 2420 DROITWICH. CHESHIRE
SANDELL WILLIAM W.J. 1237
SANDERS ERNEST 1907 BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
SANDS JOHN E. 1615 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
SAUNDERS ALBERT 2211 BATTLE. SUSSEX
SAUNDERS FREDERICK WILLIAM 1452 WORTHING. SUSSEX
SAUNDERS HAROLD GEORGE 2120 RYE HARBOUR. SUSSEX
SAUNDERS THOMAS 1616
SAUNDERS WILLIAM JAMES 2246 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
SAUNTER JOHN 2290 GOUDHURST. KENT
SAVILL ERNEST W. 1453 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
SAVILLE GEORGE SHERIFF 1454 SURBITON. SURREY
SCOTT ERNEST JAMES 1910 HASTINGS. SUSSEX
SCOTT WALTER W.J. 1459 SEAFORD. SUSSEX
SCUTT JOHN 2178 WORTHING. SUSSEX ?
SEARLE ARTHUR BRUCE 2303 HURST GREEN. SUSSEX
SEARLE JOHN 2389 DURRINGTON. SUSSEX
SEARLE THOMAS SCOTT 1728 GORING. SUSSEX
SELLENS WALTER ALFRED 2203 ST.LEONARDS. SUSSEX
SELLMAN JAMES 1455 ST.LEONARDS. SUSSEX
SETTATREE ISAAC 2410 ASHFORD. KENT
SHAW NO OTHER DETAILS
SHELTON CECIL 1649 UPPER BROUGHTON. LEICESTERSHIRE
SHOESMITH HAROLD 1779 WEST THORNEY. SUSSEX
SHOESMITH WALTER CHARLES 1943 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
SHORTEN HARRY 1726 WORTHING. SUSSEX
SILK RALPH WALTER 1993
SILVERLOCK ARTHUR 2380 EMSWORTH. HAMPSHIRE
SIMMONDS ALBERT EDWARD 2433 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
SIMMONS ALFRED ARTHUR 2271 LEWES. SUSSEX
SIMMONS HERBERT ARTHUR 1457 OLD WINDSOR. BERKSHIRE
SIMMONS REGINALD 1458 SEAFORD. SUSSEX
SLAUGHTER FREDERICK 1727 WORTHING. SUSSEX
SMALL GEORGE EDWARD 1548 RYE. SUSSEX
SMART CHARLES REGINALD 2018 SHOREHAM. SUSSEX
SMART WALTER 1729 BURTON LATIMER. NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
SMITH ALBERT 1549 SOUTHAMPTON. HAMPSHIRE
SMITH ALBERT EDWARD 1847 PEASMARSH. SUSSEX
SMITH ALFRED 1730 HARBY. LEICESTERSHIRE
SMITH ALFRED 2431 HORSHAM. SUSSEX
SMITH EDRIC 2233 TUNBRIDGE WELLS. KENT
SMITH JEREMIAH 1550 PEASMARSH. SUSSEX
SMITH WILLIAM 2284 HASTINGS. SUSSEX
SMITH WILLIAM FREDERICK 1203 WESTMINSTER. LONDON
SMITH WILLIAM HIRAM ? 1911 BREDE. SUSSEX
SMITHERMAN LEONARD 1617
SPERSHOTT WILLIAM FREDERICK 1462 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
SPENCER HENRY 1461 NEWHAVEN. SUSSEX
SPRANGE ALFRED 1551 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
STACE WILLIAM ALFRED 2122 HASTINGS. SUSSEX
STANDEN ARTHUR FREDERICK 2375
STANDEN SIDNEY HERBERT 2324 HASTINGS. SUSSEX
STANFORD ALFRED 1732 WORTHING. SUSSEX
STANGEMORE FREDERICK JOSEPH 1944 NEWHAVEN. SUSSEX
STAPLEHURST HERBERT JENNER 1467 POLEGATE. SUSSEX
STAPLEHURST ROBERT GEORGE 1466 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
STEERE JESSE 2029 BILLINGSHURST. SUSSEX
STENNING GEORGE 1468 HOVE. SUSSEX
STEVENS ARTHUR ALFRED 1618 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
STEVENS HENRY J. 1469 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
STILLAWAY GEORGE 1994 SHOREHAM. SUSSEX
STODDART GEORGE 2191
STONE FRANK ROBERT 2297 ARUNDEL. SUSSEX
STONE WALTER HENRY 2169 PLYMOUTH. DEVON
STONE WILLIAM GEORGE 1471 ST.LEONARDS. SUSSEX
STONER WILLIAM GEORGE 2318
STRAIN WILLIAM 2209 BALLYMENA. N.IRELAND
STREDWICK J.E. EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
STREETER EDMUND 1472 WORTHING. SUSSEX
STRIKE ARTHUR JOHN 1553
STROUD CHARLES 2231 HOVE. SUSSEX
SUMNER JOHN GEORGE 1859 BOLTON. LANCASHIRE
SUTTON EDWARD V. 1819
SWADLING THOMAS EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX ?
TADD FREDERICK HARRY 1474 SELSEY. SUSSEX
TAPP ALFRED J. 1554 PEASMARSH. SUSSEX
TARRANT SYDNEY HENRY 1476 HORSHAM. SUSSEX
TAYLER STEPHEN 2185
TAYLOR ARTHUR 1555 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
TAYLOR BERTIE 2170
TAYLOR JOHN 2152 BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
TAYLOR THOMAS 2124
TAYLOR THOMAS JAMES 1239 BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
TAYLOR WILLIAM 2071 ASHINGTON. NORTHUMBERLAND
TEE ALBERT EDWARD 2226 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
TESTER ARTHUR 2125 CRAWLEY. SUSSEX
THOMAS JOHN 2401 NEW BRUNSWICK. CANADA AND HASTINGS. SUSSEX
THOMPSON FRANK C. 1996 EAST DULWICH. LONDON
THOMPSON GEORGE EDWARD 1945
THORNCROFT FRANK 1478 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
THORNE FREDERICK HENRY 1240
THORPE CHARLES DENNETT 1241 BURGESS HILL. SUSSEX
TICEHURST GEORGE 2263
TICKNER ALBERT EDWARD 1820 WORTHING. SUSSEX ?
TIDBALL JOHN 1619 WORTHING or EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
TIER HARRY 1734 WORTHING. SUSSEX
TILEMAN JOHN 2407 BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
TILLMAN GORDON WILLIAM 2126 RYE HARBOUR. SUSSEX
TILLMAN JOHN WILLIAM 1556 RYE. SUSSEX
TINGLEY ARTHUR 1912 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
TITCHENER HAROLD 1913 HOLLINGTON. SUSSEX
TOMLEY WILLIAM PRYCE 2127 NEWHAVEN/SEAFORD. SUSSEX
TREADWAY GEORGE 2171
TREVITT HENRY 2198 HORNSEY. LONDON
TRUDGETT HARRY EDWIN 2423
TRUELOVE WILLIAM RICHARD 1782 ROFFEY. SUSSEX
TUBBS ALBERT 1848
TUGWELL WILLIAM G. 1481 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
TUPPEN JAMES 1569 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
TURNER CHARLES NORTON 1620 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
TURNER ERNEST GEORGE 1557 CROWBOROUGH. SUSSEX
TURNER FRANCIS 2362 BATTLE. SUSSEX
TURNER HARRY 1736 UPPER BROUGHTON. LEICESTERSHIRE
TURVILLE PERCY 2020 HAYWARDS HEATH. SUSSEX
TWIBILL REGINALD 1483 BOGNOR. SUSSEX