Home Battalions 13th Battalion 12th Battalion : U - Z

12th Battalion : U - Z

Surname

Fornename/s

SD

N.O.Kin

 VENESS

 WILLIAM

 1914

 HASTINGS. SUSSEX

VENN

ERNEST. G

 1783

HORSHAM. SUSSEX
VERION HORACE 1784 BOGNOR. SUSSEX
VERRALL WILLIAM HENRY 2128 SEAFORD. SUSSEX
VINE ALBERT JOHN 1822 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
VINE MAURICE JOHN F. 2173 NEWINGTON. LONDON
VIRGO ARTHUR EDGAR 1623 PORTSLADE. SUSSEX
WAGSTAFF (E) FREDERICK GEORGE 1486 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
WAIT PERCY 2221 BATTLE. SUSSEX
WALKER ALEX JOHN 1823 RUGBY. WARWICKSHIRE
WALKER ERNEST GEORGE 1624 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
WALKER SIDNEY H. 1487 BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
WALLBANK G NO OTHER DETAILS.
WALLER CHARLES HENRY 1750 WORTHING. SUSSEX
WALLER CLARENCE ALFRED 2129 NUTLEY. SUSSEX
WALLS GEORGE EDWARD 2199 NORWOOD. SURREY
WALLSER JOSEPH 2069 WORTHING. SUSSEX
WALTER CHARLES EDWARD 2130 UCKFIELD. SUSSEX
WALTER ERNEST ALFRED 1489 NUTLEY. SUSSEX
WALTERS HENRY 1488 UCKFIELD. SUSSEX
WALTON JOHN R. 1490
WARD M NO OTHER DETAILS.
WARD PERCY THOMAS 2131
WARD WILLIAM 1491 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
WARE ROY KENNETH 1492 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
WARREN THOMAS MORRIS 1646 BOGNOR. SUSSEX
WASE CHARLES 1493 WORTHING. SUSSEX
WATERS ALFRED A. 1738
WATERS HAROLD GEORGE 2002 PEASMARSH. SUSSEX
WATERS HARRY 2404 SIDLEY. SUSSEX
WATSON ARTHUR THOMAS 1824 SOUTHBOROUGH. KENT
WATSON J.E 1916 HASTINGS. SUSSEX
WATSON SAMUEL MEREDITH 2051 STEYNING. SUSSEX
WATTS CHARLES 1496 BELLS YEW GREEN. KENT
WATTS FREDERICK HOWARD 1495 WADHURST. SUSSEX
WATTS WILLIAM PHILIP 1917 CRAWLEY. SUSSEX
WEBB GEORGE ROBERT 1497 BERMONDSEY. LONDON
WEBBER SAMUEL JEFFREY 2172 BEXHILL. SUSSEX
WEDLAKE FRED 2021
WEEDON WALTER ERNEST 2148
WELLER HENRY 2425 EAST GRINSTEAD. SUSSEX
WELLER JOHN 2022
WELLER WILLIAM HENRY 1625 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
WELLS ARTHUR E. 2132 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
WELLS FREDERICK 1918 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
WELLS HARRY 1561 PEASMARSH. SUSSEX
WELLS HORACE 1559 PEASMARSH. SUSSEX
WENHAM W 1919 HASTINGS. SUSSEX
WEST HARRY 1740 WORTHING. SUSSEX
WEST WILLIAM 1626 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
WESTON JOHN 2239 HORSHAM. SUSSEX
WESTON PERCY 1741 HORSHAM. SUSSEX
WHEELER NELSON W. 1560 HASTINGS. SUSSEX
WHIBLEY ROBERT 1921 CHIPPENHAM. WILTSHIRE
WHITE ARTHUR LEONARD 2241 TUNBRIDGE WELLS. KENT
WHITE PERCY 2003 FAREHAM. HAMPSHIRE
WHITELAW WILLIAM 1923 HEVER. KENT
WICKENS HENRY GEORGE 1499
WIDGERY WILLIAM 2004 CHELSEA. LONDON
WIGGINS ARTHUR HENRY 1501
WILKINS FREDERICK 2426 CATFORD. LONDON
WILKINS HAROLD HENRY 1628 DORKING. SURREY
WILKINS WILLIAM 1924 HASTINGS. SUSSEX
WILKINSON WILLIAM 1647 KENSINGTON. LONDON
WILLIAMS FREDERICK THOMAS 2262
WILLIAMS HENRY 2442 BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
WILSON JOHN W. C. 1629 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
WINGFIELD CHARLES HERBERT 1502 WORTHING. SUSSEX
WINGFIELD JOHN 1742 DURRINGTON. SUSSEX
WINTER FRED 1504 JARVIS BROOK. SUSSEX
WINTON HARRY 2141 WORTHING. SUSSEX
WOOD ALBERT H. 1506
WOOD FREDERICK 1507 EDINBURGH. SCOTLAND
WOODGERIE NO OTHER DETAILS
WOOLGAR ALBERT JOHN 1509 TUNBRIDGE WELLS. KENT
WOOLLHAM ARTHUR S. 1510 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
WOOLLER ERNEST 2223 WILLINGDON. SUSSEX
WOOLNOUGH HENRY 2142
WOOLLVEN HAROLD E. 1826 LITTLEHAMPTON. SUSSEX
WORSELL JOHN 1827 TUNBRIDGE WELLS. KENT
WRATTING FREDERICK 1743 DURRINGTON. SUSSEX
WREN CHARLES E. 1511 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
WRIGHT ALFRED 2288 TOOTING. LONDON
WRIGHT JOHN WILLIAM 1650 HARBY. LEICESTERSHIRE
YOUNG REGINALD ALBERT 2372 BEXHILL. SUSSEX