Home Battalions 13th Battalion 14th Battalion : A - E

14th Battalion : A - E

Surname Fornename/s SD N.O.Kin
AKEHURST JAMES STEPHEN 4824 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
ALLEN HARRY 5164 RYE. SUSSEX
ANDREWS WILLIAM HENRY 5655 ? CROYDON. SURREY
ANSELL CHARLES 5746 TODDINGTON. SUSSEX
ANSELL FREDERICK 5912  
ARNOLD HERBERT 5872 ARLESFORD. ESSEX
AUSTIN
FREDERICK
5109
WORTHING. SUSSEX
AVERY GEORGE THOMAS 5100 HASTINGS. SUSSEX
AWCOCK WILLIAM VINCE 5106 SCAYNES HILL. SUSSEX
AYLING NORMAN 5027 PULBOROUGH. SUSSEX
AYLWIN ARTHUR 5363 FITTLEWORTH. SUSSEX
BADCOCK ARTHUR ERNEST 5910 THERFIELD. HERTFORDSHIRE
BAILEY ARTHUR GEORGE 5173 HASTINGS. SUSSEX
BAILEY CHARLES FREDERICK 5878 HAMPTON. MIDDLESEX
BAILEY FREDERICK W. 5127 PEASMARSH. SUSSEX
BAKER AMBROSE 4881 BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
BAKER CHARLES EDWARD 5194  
BAKER ERNEST GEORGE 4825 WORTHING. SUSSEX
BAKER FREDERICK   HASTINGS. SUSSEX
BAKER PERCY ALFRED 4936 WORTHING. SUSSEX
BANKES PERCY ABBOTT 4929 LEWISHAM. LONDON 
BARDEN URIAH 5180 UDIMORE. SUSSEX
BARKER CHARLES 5789 HITCHIN. HERTFORDSHIRE
BARKER FREDERICK ERNEST 4806 BEXHILL. SUSSEX
BARKER REGINALD CLEMENT 4807 BEXHILL. SUSSEX
BARNETT ABSALOM 4972 WORTHING. SUSSEX
BATEHUP ALBERT ERNEST 4808 BEXHILL. SUSSEX
BATEHUP THOMAS ALFRED 5799 LAMBERHURST. KENT
BENNETT PARSONS CHARLES HENRY 4845 BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
BENNETT WILLIAM RICHARD 5013 BROADWATER. SUSSEX
BENTON ALFRED 4979 HASTINGS. SUSSEX
BIGNELL CHARLES HENRY 5038 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
BISHOP ARTHUR G. 4801  
BISHOP WILLIAM 4993 HASTINGS. SUSSEX
BLACKMAN BENJAMIN 5211 HOVE. SUSSEX
BLACKMAN ERNEST 5066 WORTHING. SUSSEX
BLAKE THOMAS 5147  
BLOXHAM FRANK BURNETT 4934 GREENWICH. LONDON 
BONIFACE BENJAMIN 5272 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
BOORMAN F.   PENSHURST. SUSSEX
BOSWELL WILLIAM 5628 MIDHURST. SUSSEX
BOURNE JOSEPH SOUTHERDEN 5212 HOREHAM. SUSSEX
BOWERS GEORGE 5777 WANDSWORTH. LONDON
BOXALL CHARLES H. 5110 WORTHING. SUSSEX
BOXALL REGINALD ALBERT 5343 PULBOROUGH. SUSSEX
BRABON JOHN WILLIAM 5150 BURWASH. SUSSEX
BRADLEY WILFRED JAMES 4971 CIRENCESTER. GLOUCESTERSHIRE
BRIDGER JAMES RICHARD 4928 GRAFFHAM. SUSSEX
BRIDGMAN FRANK 5322 EASATBOURNE. SUSSEX
BRIDGSTOCK RALPH 5640 MARCH. CAMBRIDGESHIRE
BRIND ALBERT GEORGE 5876  
BRITTON ABRAM 5846 GOSFIELD. ESSEX
BROOKS CHARLES 5825 RINGMER. SUSSEX
BROWN ARTHUR WILLIAM 4950 FULKING. SUSSEX
BROWN W.   ST. LEONARDS. SUSSEX
BROWNING THOMAS 5793 WHITSTABLE. KENT
BRUNTON ROBERT 5215 HOVE. SUSSEX
BRYANT A. (POSS SAME AS BELOW)   BREDE. SUSSEX
BRYANT BERTIE 5332 HASTINGS. SUSSEX
BUNDY CLAUDE THOMAS 5766 ALDEBURY. WILTSHIRE 
BURCH THOMAS 5925 ADLINGTON. LANCASHIRE
BURCHFELL WILLIAM 6239 EARLSFIELD. SURREY
BURGESS JOHN 5458 UCKFIELD. SUSSEX
BURROWS LEONARD SYDNEY 4983 ACTON. LONDON
BURTON FREDERICK 4962 BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
BUTCHER LAWRENCE 5863 LITTLE CLACTON. ESSEX
BUTLER RICHARD A. 6258 PORTLAND. DORSET
BUTLER THOMAS DONALD 4805 CUCKFIELD. SUSSEX
BUTTON LEONARD JARRETT 5216 EASTBOURNE. SUSSEX
BUTTON STANLEY 5562 NEEDHAM MARKET. SUFFOLK
BUZWELL FREDERICK CHARLES 5760 CRAWLEY DOWN. SUSSEX
CANNING ALFRED JOHN 5756 CLAPHAM. LONDON
CARD CHARLES JAMES 5357 BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
CATT FREDERICK JAMES
4957 WESTFIELD. SUSSEX
CHATFIELD ALBERT W. 5199 BROADWATER. SUSSEX
CHESTER HARRY NORMAN 5050 RYE. SUSSEX
CLARK HARRY ROYSTONE
5441 FAREHAM. HAMPSHIRE
CLARKE HARRY 5937 KETTERING. NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
CLAYDON CHARLES N. 5217  
COLEMAN SYDNEY 5906 BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
COLEY LEONARD 5795 BENENDEN. KENT
COLLINS FREDERICK SYDNEY 5800 HANWORTH. MIDDLESEX
COLLINS JAMES ALEXANDER 5881 HANWORTH. MIDDLESEX
COLLINS WILLIAM 5740 STEVENAGE. HERTFORDSHIRE
COLLIS HARRY 5784  
COMBER EDWARD JAMES 5307 WEST HOATHLY. SUSSEX
COMPORT WILLIAM HANSON 6383 FELBRIDGE. SUSSEX
COOPER F.A. 5095 COOKHAM. SUSSEX
COOPER FREDERICK 5547 TUNBRIDGE WELLS. KENT
COOPER GEORGE 5587 BURTON ON HUMBER. LINCOLNSHIRE
COOPER JACK 4841 FINCHLEY. LONDON
COOPER RAYMOND 5070 WORTHING. SUSSEX
COOPER WILLIAM 5724 BOW. LONDON
CORNWELL ERNEST SIDNEY 4902 HEATHFIELD. SUSSEX
COSHAM CHARLES 5353 MAYFIELD. SUSSEX
CREASEY ERNEST STANLEY 4899 FELBRIDGE. SUSSEX
CRISFORD ERNEST VICTOR 4813 CATSFIELD. SUSSEX
CRISTIN JOSHUA OLIVER 5219 JERSEY. C.I. 
CROUCH WILLIAM 5754 HURSLEY. HAMPSHIRE
CROWHURST PERCY 5828 SUSSEX. 
CROYDON FRANK PERCY 5465 BRIGHTON. SUSSEX 
CULVER PERCY EDWARD 5124 TICEHURST. SUSSEX 
DAVIS ALBERT GEORGE 5447 BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
DAY ALFRED CHARLES 5044 BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
DAY GEORGE WILLIAM 5046 BRIGHTON. SUSSEX
DEACON GEORGE 5348  
DENNY HERBERT CLIFFORD 5641 COSFORD. 
DENYER CHARLES DENNIS DAPHNE 5031 EAST PRESTON. BRIGHTON. SUSSEX 
DEWDNEY FRED 5488 HORSHAM. SUSSEX
DIVALL REGINALD 4882 COLEMANS HATCH. SUSSEX
DOWLING GEORGE ALFRED 5621  
DOYLE HERBERT JAMES 4966 HOVE. SUSSEX
DUKE HERBERT 5193 HASTINGS. SUSSEX
DURRANT JAMES HENRY 5342 PETWORTH. SUSSEX
EDWARDS  CHARLES  4907  ALDINGBOURNE. SUSSEX 
EDWARDS  GEORGE  4916  CRAWLEY. SUSSEX 
EDMONDS  ARTHUR YORK  4890  MANSFIELD. NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 
ELDRIDGE  BERTRAM  5037  EWHURST. SUSSEX 
ELDRIDGE  FRANK  5437   
ELDRIDGE  WILLIAM GEORGE  5149  NINFIELD. SUSSEX 
ELLIOTT  ERNEST WILLIAM  5055  RYE. SUSSEX 
ELLIOTT  FRANK ALFRED RICHARD  5200  RYE. SUSSEX 
ELLIOTT  THOMAS  5169  DURRINGTON. SUSSEX 
ELMS  JAMES  5197  HASTINGS. SUSSEX 
EMERY  ARTHUR  5500  STEYNING. SUSSEX 
ESLAND  HORACE G.  5887  CHESHUNT. HERTFORDSHIRE 
ETHERINGTON  ISAAC  5079  BURWASH. SUSSEX 
EVENDEN  ERNEST  5129  BEXHILL. SUSSEX